Ground Transportation

Rental Cars / Shuttle / Taxi Service

Public Transit
Phone MACS 907-459-1002
Airport Shuttle Service
Airlink Services
Phone 907-452-3337
907-452-6543 (Fax)

In-Terminal Rental Car Operators

Avis logo
"We Try Harder."
PhoneLocal: 907-474-0900
PhoneToll-free: 800-331-1212
907-474-2013 (Fax)

Fairbanks@avisalaska.com
link exits FAI website www.avisalaska.com

Budget logo
Phone Local: 907-474-0855
PhoneToll-free: 800-474-0855
907-474-8383 (Fax)

link exits FAI website www.budget.com

Dollar logo
"Best selection of four-wheel drives in Fairbanks."
Phone Local: 907-451-4360
PhoneToll-free: 800-800-4000
907-451-6435 (Fax)

peterl-drac@alaska.com
link exits FAI website www.dollar.com

Hertz logo
Phone Local: 907-452-4444
PhoneToll-free: 800-654-3131 worldwide reservations
907-451-1743 (Fax)

link exits FAI website www.hertz.com

National logo | Alamo logo
PhoneLocal: 907-451-8234
Phone 800-227-7368
907-451-8958 (Fax)

link exits FAI website www.nationalcar.com

Taxicabs Current as of 01/24/2012

Alaska/King Cab 452-2222

Arctic Cab 455-0000

Badger Cab 490-4737

Bear Paw Taxi 455-7270

Eagle/Yellow Cab 455-5555

Fairbanks Taxi 687-5556

Silver Taxi/Shuttle 452-9999

Last Frontier Taxi 452-7000

Moose Cab 452-7000

Midnight Sun Taxi 378-4088

Pink Taxi 388-0766

S&S Cab Co. 385-0555

 

Questions? email Airport Marketing